Amphora Aromatics Limited Amphora Aromatics Limited - Retail
 Jump to a Category
  or Enter Keywords  
  
HomepageForumsNewsletterContact UsExpress OrderWorldwide StockistsWholesale My AccountCart ContentsCart Contents
Products
Essential Oils->
Creams, Gels and Balms->
Ready to use Preparations->
Fragrances
Base Products->
  Organic Carrier Oils
  Carrier Oils and Lotions
  Vegetable Oils
  Infused Oils
  Base Preparations
Body Care->
The Organic Collection
Soaps->
Incense->
Candles->
Henne Henna Hair Products->
Montagne Jeunesse->
Bio-Health Herbal Products->
Vaporisers->
Aromatherapy Kits->
Books
Empty Bottles and Sundries->
Kristen Bailey Collection
Neem Tree Products->
Naturaleve Organic Beauty
Organic Hemp Products->
Organic Baby Range
Gift Packs->
Magazines
Affiliate Program
Affiliate Information
Affiliate Program FAQ
Affiliate Log In
Notifications
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Jojoba Oil 10ml
Reviews
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Specials
Papaya Sugar Scrub 200g.
Papaya Sugar Scrub 200g.
£5.09 (ex VAT)
£5.98 (inc VAT)

£2.55 (ex VAT)
£2.99 (inc VAT)
What's New?
Organic Hazlenut Oil 100ml
Organic Hazlenut Oil 100ml
£5.96 (ex VAT)
£7.00 (inc VAT)

Jojoba Oil 10ml

 
Product Image Product Description Product Price

 
Stock Status:
In Stock 



Jojoba, Vegetable Oil In a 10ml Amber Glass Bottle


Species: Origin: Extraction Process
Simmondsia chinensisArgentinaExpressed

Extraction Description
Extracted from the bean like seeds of the desert shrub. The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis.
General Description

 

Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia chinensis, a desert plant originating in Mexico, jojoba is now found commonly in Israel and the USA
 
Jojoba is actually a wax rather than an oil, but acts as a light carrier oil and is a good base for many types of facial oil blends. This is due to its ability to penetrate the topmost layer of the skin.
 
Jojoba oil can withstand high temperatures without chemical damage. It is particularly good for chapped and broken skin, and excellent for conditioning the hair.


Historical Background
Pronounced "hohoba", Jojoba originated in the Sonoran Desert of Southern California and was used extensively by the native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes.

Bar CodeHTS Code
675235-021-726HTS:1515.90.15.10
Product 9/15
Previous Back to Product List Next
 Amphora Aromatics Limited - Restricted Access 


£1.36 (ex VAT)
£1.60 (inc VAT)


Qty 



    Product Details
    ID: 172
Weight: 0.04
Species:  Simmondsia chinensis
Origin:  Argentina
    Tell a Friend
   
 
Enter your friend's e-mail address above.
    Product Extras
   Control of Substances Hazardous to HealthView COSHHControl of Substances Hazardous to Health
Material Safety Data SheetView MSDSMaterial Safety Data Sheet
 



Customers who bought this product also purchased
Tea Tree Conditioner 250ml
Tea Tree Conditioner 250ml
Peach Kernel Oil 1 Litre
Peach Kernel Oil 1 Litre
Organic Evening Primrose Oil 100ml
Organic Evening Primrose Oil 100ml
Macadamia Nut Oil 100ml
Macadamia Nut Oil 100ml
Nail & Cuticle Care Oil 10mls
Nail & Cuticle Care Oil 10mls
Aloe Vera Clear Gel 60ml
Aloe Vera Clear Gel 60ml
Bookmark:
Digg It Digg | del.icio.us del.icio.us | Reddit Reddit | Google Google

Copyright © 2007 ersd.NET
Powered by osCommerce
View all our Products
Sitemap | XML Products Sitemap | XML Categories Sitemap

t: + 44 (0) 117 904 7212 | f: 0117 940 5779 | e: Sales Opening Hours - Website: 24/7 | Telephone 9:00am - 5:00pm Mon-Fri | 2-3 day (Working) delivery service.

American Express Delta Maestro Mastercard Solo Switch Visa