Carotene Oil is a good skin nutrient.
Traditionally used to help the healing process of scar tissue.
It can also be used in cosmetics as a colouring agent - carotene is what makes carrots orange. Take care when using this mixture as it can stain the skin and fabrics yellow. This version is diluted to 40% in Sweet Almond Oil.
Derived from vegetable sources in sweet almond oil. By glycollic extraction of Daucus carota L. (Fam. Apiaceae)
AVOID CONTACT WITH THE EYES. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.