11 Amphora Aromatics Ltd - Uk stockist of essential oils and aromatherapy products.- Amphora Aromatics
Welcome to Amphora Aromatics
Live Site

Welcome to the brand new Amphora Aromatics website. We hope you enjoy using our new site and find it easier to use than our previous website.

I am a new customer.

To continue, either create an account or just start shopping and the website will ask for the relevant details when you checkout. If you require any assistance please contact our friendly team during office hours Monday to Friday on 0117 904 7212 or email info@amphora-aromatics.com

Customer Login
Password forgotten? Click here.

    1. Jasmin Absolute 5mls

    2. Our Price:  
      £36.00

    • Relaxing, warming and de-stressing

    • Also known as The "King of Oils" - Ideal for massage due to its deep penetrating effect

    • Jasminum officinale Flower Extract is obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, itself produced by solvent extraction of the flowers Jasmine, Jasminum officinale L, Oleaceae

    SpeciesOriginExtraction ProcessPerfume Note
    Jasminum officinale
    India
    Solvent extraction
    MIDDLE
    293 available
    Reviews
     
Jasmin Absolute is a very useful oil in skincare thanks to its toning, relaxing and soothing properties.
Obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, itself produced by solvent extraction of the flowers.
Aroma is long lasting and has a deep, musky, rich, warm floral type scent. Blends well with virtually anything, but particularly Citrus Oils.
Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming, toning, antiseptic, anti-depressant aphrodisiac and anti-spasmodic.
There are more than a hundred constituents in the oil including benzyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, linalol and linalyl acetate.
Jasminum officinale Flower Extract
Jasmine, revered in many traditions as the perfume of love, brings a feeling of confidence, warmth and trust, releasing inhibitions and developing exhilarating playfulness. Napoleon gave a large bottle to the Empress Josephine!
DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.
'On an emotional plane, we find once again that the actions of this oil parallel its physical effects, for it is relaxing and emotionally 'warming'. It is a powerful antidepressant of a stimulating nature, which makes it one of the best oils to help where depression has given rise to a certain lethargy.' - an excerpt taken from Aromatherapy an A - Z by Patricia Davis.
Categories
0 items