• Anti-inlammatory, anti-oxidant and moisturising

  • Suitable for use with all skin types and great to add to hair preparations

  • The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis

SpeciesOriginExtraction Process
Simmondsia chinensis
Argentina
Expressed
SizePriceQty.
10mls£1.630
100mls£6.6076

Available Options

   
100
points
Write a Review and earn £1.00 worth of points.
Please check the Point Program FAQ for more information.

Really good for the sensitive skin on my face. I tried a 10ml bottle on recommendation in your shop, now Read More

Rated by Karen Davies

Excellent carrier oil. I use it for making my own facial and hair oil. Perfect hydrating for my hair especially. Read More

Rated by Wenqian Ni

After having my second baby I have been struck with hormonal hair loss, so I bought this to use as Read More

Rated by Sophie Chivers

I use this on my hair and its never felt so good and has helped my hair grow Read More

Rated by Evie Hanwell
Jojoba is actually a wax rather than an oil, but acts as a light carrier oil and is a good base for many types of facial oil blends.
The fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba,
Simmondsia chinensis.
Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil
Pronounced "hohoba", Jojoba originated in the Sonoran Desert of Southern California and was used extensively by the native Americans for cosmetic and medicinal purposes.
AVOID CONTACT WITH THE EYES. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.