Wheatgerm, Vegetable Oil In a 10ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle
 | | General Description | Wheatgerm Oil - Triticum vulgare, is an oil rich in vitamin E, which is excellent for ageing skin because the natural antioxidants can help to counter the attack of free radicals. Wheatgerm oil is also a useful ingredient in hair care products thanks to its mineral and protein content. | 
| | Pre-Blended Products | Vitamin E & Wheatgerm Cream 60ml |

| | Bar Code | HTS Code | | 675235-021-757 | HTS:1513.90.90.00 |

What other people think
"Wheatgerm oil (rich in vitamin E) is used to reduce scar tissue after injury or operations and also for facial scarring caused by severe acne. It is a rather sticky oil which does not act as a lubricant and needs to be added to one of the fmore ree flowing oils, usually in the ratio of 25% wheatgerm to 75% almond or other oil." - an excerpt from Aromatherapy an A - Z by Patricia Davis.
|