• Base ingredient

  • A gentle astringent with good anti-oxidant properties making it very useful in skincare especially

  • A clear, colourless distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana to which 14 - 15% of ethanol (ethyl alcohol) is added

Species
Hamamelis virginiana
14 available
   
100
points
Write a Review and earn £1.00 worth of points.
Please check the Point Program FAQ for more information.

Having a bit of a purge after changing skin care products, so needed something to help calm my skin down! Read More

Rated by Holly Ingham
Witch Hazel can be used in many different ways.
Astringent, anti-oxidant
Hamamelis virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol.
KEEP OUT OF EYES. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.